KL1

R RRlogoYAL RANGERS KUALA LUMPUR #1 Calvary Church, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

FCF

Developing the Total Boy for Christ

 

HONOUR ROLL
 
Gold Medal of Achievement
     
     
2001 2002 2002
Kester Low Derek Lim Victor Yee
     
2003 2004 2004
Victor Yong Lam Kah Meng Justin Tiew
   
2006 2008 2008
Lam Kah Leong Hansel Wong Samuel Ngeow
     
2010 2010  
 
Josephine Raj Lisa Toh  
     
Silver Medal of Achievement
Lam Kah Leong ~ 2005
Hansel Wong ~ 2006
  Josephine Tiew ~ 2006  
  Josephine Raj ~ 2006  
Cheryl Ang ~ 2007
  Samuel Ngeow ~ 2008  
Lisa Toh ~ 2009
  Alexander Lee ~ 2009  
  Stephanie Yap ~ 2009  
  Darren Wong ~ 2012  
  Joel Zachariah ~ 2012  
  Rachel Ong ~ 2012  
 
Bronze Medal of Achievement
Lam Kah Leong ~ 2004
Andrew Yem ~ 2004
Hansel Wong ~ 2005
Josephine Tiew ~ 2006
Josephine Raj ~ 2006
Cheryl Ang ~ 2006
Leanne Tan ~ 2007
  Samuel Ngeow ~ 2007  
  Donald Selvam ~ 2008  
  Gloria Lee ~ 2008  
  Alexander Lee ~ 2008  
  Brian Soh ~ 2008  
  Joshua Mohan ~ 2008  
  Stephanie Yap ~ 2008  
  Lisa Toh ~ 2008  
  Jared Lee ~ 2009  
  William Yong ~ 2010  
  Joel Zachariah ~ 2010  
  Wong  Zhu Hang ~ 2011  
  Eugene Teoh ~ 2011  
  Jonathan Wong ~ 2011  
  Rachel Ong ~ 2011  
  Darren Wong ~ 2011  
  Isaac Selvam ~ 2012  
  Wilfred Ang ~ 2012  
  Joey Tan ~ 2012  
 
National Ranger of the Year
 
  
Jonathan Lim ~ National Ranger of the Year 2003
Jonathan Lim ~ Runner-up 2002
Derek Lim ~ Runner-up 2001
Derek Lim ~ Runner-up 2000
Kester Low ~ Runner-up 1999
 
Junior Leaders Service Award
 
Alvin Kang Nathan ~ 2000, 2005
Kester Low ~ 2000
Derek Lim ~ 2001, 2002
Victor Yee ~ 2001
Hansel Wong ~ 2006
Samuel Ngeow ~ 2007
Lam Kah Leong ~ 2007
 
Leaders Service Award
 
Jim Guneratnam ~ 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Jason Tan ~ 2003
Samuel Sham ~ 2003, 2005
Alvin K. Nathan ~ 2005
Cheah Siew Ying ~ 2005, 2010, 2011
Kester Low ~ 2007
Timothy Lee ~ 2007, 2009
Lam Kah Meng ~ 2007, 2009
Alexander Chervyakov (sasha) ~ 2009
Samuel Ngeow ~ 2009, 2010, 2011
Samuel Soong ~ 2009
Lee Kah Yun ~ 2009, 2012
Lam Kah Leong ~ 2009
Stephanie Kok ~ 2010
 
Outpost Commander Award
 
Jim Guneratnam ~ 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
David Peter ~ 2003, 2005
Eddy Law ~ 2005, 2006, 2007
Chin Yoke Yee ~ 2003, 2009
Wong Horr Wai ~ 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010
Jason Tan ~ 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011
Cheah Siew Ying ~ 2006, 2007, 2009
Timothy Lee ~ 2010, 2011
Lam Kah Meng ~ 2011
 
Senior Commander Award
Jim Guneratnam ~ 2005, 2006
Eddy Law ~ 2009, 2010, 2011
 
Leaders Medal of Achievement
Daniel Wee
Jim Guneratnam
Lim Sew Hok
Samuel Sham
David Peter
Chin Yoke Yee
Jason Tan
Derek Lim
Eddy Law
Wong Horr Wai
Cheah Siew Ying
Alvin K. Nathan
Jasslyn Chan
Samuel Ngeow
Samuel Soong
Stephanie Kok
Tan Lee Li
Esther Ong
Lee Kah Yun
Timothy Lee
Paul Selvam
Ong Soon Aun
Arin Ong
 
Special Service Award
Daniel Wee ~ 2006
Jim Guneratnam ~ 2006
Lim Sew Hok ~ 2007
Tan Swee Hock ~ 2007
Samuel Sham ~ 2007
Chin Yoke Yee ~ 2007
David Peter ~ 2007
Eddy Law ~ 2010
National Outstanding Service Award
Lim Sew Hok ~ 2000
Jim Guneratnam ~ 2000, 2003
Eddy Law ~ 2011
 
National Medal of Merit
Jim Guneratnam ~ 2003
Eddy Law ~ 2010, 2011
       
       
   

Back

RRlogo